Sabke Jaisi Na Bana Zulf | Shayari Of Love & Compassion | Farhat Ehsas



Real Name :Farhatullah Khan
Born :25 Dec 1952 | Bahraich, Uttar pradesh
Relatives :Mohammad Naeemullah Khayali (Relation)

sab ke jaisī na banā zulf ki ham sāda-nigāh
tere dhoke meñ kisī aur ke shāne lag jaa.eñ

Farhat Ehsas is one of the utmost contemporary post-modern Urdu shayars in India. Though a specialist in traditional Persian and Urdu poetic tradition, over a period of time he has mastered a poetic idiom which while drawing freely from the classical aesthetics is able to express the pangs, sorrows and miseries and also blisses of the common man living amidst the devastations created by the governmental excesses, financial corruption and societal anarchy, and ethical and psychic void. He has been an editor for the literary magazine of the most prestigious Urdu daily in north India, the Qaumi Aawaz, New Delhi, for quite a few years. Moreover, for over 15 years he has been contributing commentaries on current affairs to All India Radio and also the Urdu Service of BBC. He has been associated with two internationally reputed research journals in English and Urdu published by the Zakir Hussain Institute of Jamia Millia Islamia University, New Delhi. At present, he is associated with Rekhta.org, the website for Urdu sher-o-shayari and Literature. He has also earned reputation as a script writer for several documentaries and TV serials. He was a script-writer for Bazm-e-Sukhan, a poetry based programme and fiction series Ek Nazar Kee Tamanna for the UTN, Zee TV. He has also written dialogues for a feature film Wanted No 1 in addition to writing scripts of several serials for All India Radio.

Contribute/ Donate To Rekhta Foundation, a public charitable trust.
Paytm→ https://m.p-y.tm/rekhta
Other Payment Methods→ https://rek.ht/07pt

Jashn-e-Rekhta Recommends(Must Watch)
~6th Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2019

~Most Popular: The Million Playlist

~Highlights from Jashn-e-Rekhta

DON’T MISS ANY OF OUR VIDEOS. Subscribe & Click the notification bell :
https://www.youtube.com/c/jashnerekhtaofficial
—-
Jashn-e-Rekhta is a three-day festival celebrating Urdu and our composite culture. It is held every year in Delhi under the aegis of the Rekhta Foundation, a not-for-profit organization devoted to the preservation and promotion of the languages and literature of the Indian sub-continent .
————————————————————————–
Connect with us –

Website : https://www.jashnerekhta.org

Visit the largest online resource for Urdu poetry and literature-

https://www.rekhta.org

Follow us on Social Media –

Instagram : https://www.instagram.com/JashneRekhtaOfficial

Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/JashneRekhta

Twitter : https://www.twitter.com/JashneRekhta

Youtube